Hendrickson Laboratory

Wayne A. Hendrickson, Columbia University

 






 Our Laboratory


  Wayne Hendrickson



  Click on a lab member's name to send an email 
  Post-doctoral Fellows:

Name Phone Office
Oliver Clarke 347-609-1310 BB-259
Tassadite Dahmane 212-305-1951 BB-259
Youzhong Guo 212-305-6996 BB-259
Shuaiyi Liang 212-305-6996 BB-259
Tingting Yang


  Graduate Students:

Name
Phone Office
Zahra Assur 212-305-6082 HHSC-1006
Wei Wang 212-305-2219 BB-208


  Staff:

Name
Phone Office
Joseph P. Lidestri
Senior Staff Associate
212-305-3657 BB-260
Olga Ivakh
Administrative Assistant
212-305-1094 BB-202
Jie Qin
Computer Analyst
212-305-6996 BB-259


  Brookhaven Beamlines (NYSBC):

Name
Phone Office
Qun Liu
X-ray Crystallographer
Xiaochun Yang
Senior Computer Programmer
Randy Abramowitz
Beamline Associate
John Schwanof
Beamline Associate/
Senior Programmer


  Laboratory Alumni:

Hans-Erik Aronson Ogan Gurel Filipo Mancia Janet L. Smith
Francis K. Athappilly Richard B. Honzatko Alberto Marina Deborah J. Stauber
Ragu Bharadwaj John R. Horton Erik Martinez-Hackert Hiroshi Sugimoto
Craig A. Bingman Danmei Huang Neil Q. McDonald Hepan Tan
Philip E. Bourne Stevan R. Hubbard K.-H. Christopher Min Keith B. Ward
Jonah Cheung Xuliang Jiang Jason O. Moore William I. Weis
Hildegard Chown Yan Jin H. M. Krishna Murthy John C. Williams
Mark Collins Anil Korkut Janet Newman Hao Wu
Marianne E. Cuff Rhett A. Kovall Craig M. Ogata Hui Xie
Anna D. DiGabriele Peter D. Kwong Arno Pähler Rui Xu
Marisa G. Evelyn Daniel J. Leahy Thomas S. Peat Hiroto Yamaguchi
Qing R. Fan Paul Lee William E. Royer, Jr. Wei Yang
Ruixue Fan Christopher D. Lima Seong-Eon Ryu Sheng Ye
Eric Fanchon Qinglian Liu Lawrence Shapiro Leihai You
Daved H. Fremont Yee Liu Steven Sheriff Zhen Zhang
Millie M. Georgiadis Carol Lusty Risa Siegal Xun Zhao
G. Glenn Gregorio Shahzad Majeed Betty Slama Xiaotian Zhu


  Beamline Alumni:

David W. Cook Jean-Louis Staudenmann
Gyongock Kim Walter Zotterman
Craig M. Ogata


System administrator contact